Employee Email Directory

Staff Directory

Mrs. Tricia Adams
Adams, Mrs. Tricia
Bus Driver
Mr. Robert (Dusty) Addington
Addington, Mr. Robert (Dusty)
Bus Driver
Mrs. Bonnie Adkins
Adkins, Mrs. Bonnie
Cook
Mrs. Emilene Allen
Allen, Mrs. Emilene
Bus Driver
Ms. Emily Amendola
Amendola, Ms. Emily
School Counselor
Mr. Richard Archer
Archer, Mr. Richard
Bus Driver
Mrs. Therese Baker
Baker, Mrs. Therese
Cook
Mr. Thomas Barker
Barker, Mr. Thomas
Custodian
Mrs. Courteney Bayer
Bayer, Mrs. Courteney
Psychologist
Mr. Zachary Bell
Bell, Mr. Zachary
Grade 3
Mrs. Stacey Bettis
Bettis, Mrs. Stacey
Food Services Director
Mr. John Blile
Blile, Mr. John
HS Math
Mrs. Jennifer Bombik
Bombik, Mrs. Jennifer
Kindergarten
Mrs. Julie Boose
Boose, Mrs. Julie
Reading Intervention
Miss Taylor Boswell
Boswell, Miss Taylor
Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Ann Brideweser
Brideweser, Mrs. Ann
Speech-Language Pathologist
Mr. Ronald Burton
Burton, Mr. Ronald
Custodian
Mrs. Terri Cantwell
Cantwell, Mrs. Terri
Paraprofessional Aide
Mrs. Diana Carosielli
Carosielli, Mrs. Diana
Assistant Treasurer - Payroll
Ms. Dixie Chumney
Chumney, Ms. Dixie
ELA 6
Mrs. Shelly Clemence
Clemence, Mrs. Shelly
Preschool
Mrs. Andrea Clements
Clements, Mrs. Andrea
Principal
Mrs. Marina Colombo
Colombo, Mrs. Marina
Gifted Coordinator
Ms. Torey Conner
Conner, Ms. Torey
Kindergarten
Mr. Chase Cooper
Cooper, Mr. Chase
Social Studies
Mr. Daniel Cordes
Cordes, Mr. Daniel
Bus Driver
Mr. Garry Cornell
Cornell, Mr. Garry
Bus Driver
Mrs. Janet Cornell
Cornell, Mrs. Janet
Gateway to Technology
Mrs. Aimee Cox
Cox, Mrs. Aimee
English
Mrs. Debbie Crank
Crank, Mrs. Debbie
District Nurse
Mrs. Gabrielle Crum
Crum, Mrs. Gabrielle
Math 5
Mrs. Brenda Cutshall
Cutshall, Mrs. Brenda
Monitor
Mrs. Sandra DeBos
DeBos, Mrs. Sandra
Health/PE
Mrs. Sandra Denczak
Denczak, Mrs. Sandra
Cook
Mrs. Carrie Deubner
Deubner, Mrs. Carrie
Grade 2/3 Gifted
Mr. Gregory Dickerhoof
Dickerhoof, Mr. Gregory
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Heather Duff
Duff, Mrs. Heather
Grade 1
Mrs. Brittani Duffield
Duffield, Mrs. Brittani
Intervention Specialist (HS)
Mrs. Kristen Dumermuth
Dumermuth, Mrs. Kristen
English
Mr. Paul Dunlap
Dunlap, Mr. Paul
Project Lead the Way
Mrs. Ava Dunn
Dunn, Mrs. Ava
Intervention Specialist (Grade 5/6)
Mrs. Tiffany Duvall
Duvall, Mrs. Tiffany
Grade 2
Mrs. Beth Dyko
Dyko, Mrs. Beth
Bus Driver
Mrs. Christine Emley
Emley, Mrs. Christine
Grade 4
Mrs. April Ernst
Ernst, Mrs. April
ELA 7
Ms. Shawna Everett
Everett, Ms. Shawna
Grade 2
Mrs. Sarah Everhart
Everhart, Mrs. Sarah
Paraprofessional Aide
Mr. Kenneth Fanty
Fanty, Mr. Kenneth
Monitor
Mrs. Susan Farnsworth
Farnsworth, Mrs. Susan
Bus Driver
Mr. Brian Finney
Finney, Mr. Brian
Social Studies
Mr. John Fletcher
Fletcher, Mr. John
Social Studies 5
Mr. Steve Franks
Franks, Mr. Steve
Athletic Director
Mrs. Margaret Fuellner
Fuellner, Mrs. Margaret
Paraprofessional Aide
Srta. Ana María García-Menéndez
García-Menéndez, Srta. Ana María
Spanish
Mrs. Jennifer Gardner
Gardner, Mrs. Jennifer
ELA 8
Mrs. Merri Gensley
Gensley, Mrs. Merri
Instrumental Music
Mrs. Barbara Gerber
Gerber, Mrs. Barbara
Bus Driver
Mrs. Jordan Gerber
Gerber, Mrs. Jordan
Grade 3
Mr. Joel Goodwin
Goodwin, Mr. Joel
PE
Mr. Matthew Gray
Gray, Mr. Matthew
Science 6
Mrs. Glenda Gribble
Gribble, Mrs. Glenda
Bus Driver
Mrs. Teresa Grissom
Grissom, Mrs. Teresa
Grade 3
Mrs. Kelly Gulling
Gulling, Mrs. Kelly
Science
Mr. Robert Gump
Gump, Mr. Robert
Custodian
Mr. Brandon Hartman
Hartman, Mr. Brandon
Science
Mrs. Emily Hawkins
Hawkins, Mrs. Emily
ELA 7/8
Mr. Christopher Heck
Heck, Mr. Christopher
Custodian
Mrs. Shirley Hill
Hill, Mrs. Shirley
Cook
Mr. Willard Himes
Himes, Mr. Willard
Bus Driver
Mrs. Julie Hoagland
Hoagland, Mrs. Julie
Secretary
Miss Rachel Homan
Homan, Miss Rachel
Paraprofessional Aide
Mr. Mike Horger
Horger, Mr. Mike
Technology
Ms. Christine Houze
Houze, Ms. Christine
Science 5
Ms. Marianne Humphrey
Humphrey, Ms. Marianne
English/Health
Mr. Michael Jacobs
Jacobs, Mr. Michael
Art
Miss Nicole Jacques
Jacques, Miss Nicole
Grade 3
Mrs. Andrea Janson
Janson, Mrs. Andrea
Intervention Specialist
Mr. Cory Janson
Janson, Mr. Cory
Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Erin Karolewski
Karolewski, Mrs. Erin
Intervention Specialist (Grade K/1)
Mrs. Marcie Kendall
Kendall, Mrs. Marcie
Paraprofessional Aide
Mr. David Kennat
Kennat, Mr. David
Math
Mrs. Erica Knowles
Knowles, Mrs. Erica
Principal
Mrs. Debra Kollar
Kollar, Mrs. Debra
Paraprofessional Aide
Mrs. Kayla Kopp
Kopp, Mrs. Kayla
Math 7
Miss Kallie Kouskouris
Kouskouris, Miss Kallie
Social Studies 7
Mrs. Marlene Kyriacou
Kyriacou, Mrs. Marlene
Cashier
Mrs. Elise Lab
Lab, Mrs. Elise
Grade 1
Mrs. Amanda Lake
Lake, Mrs. Amanda
Paraprofessional Aide
Mrs. Tessa Lambert
Lambert, Mrs. Tessa
EMIS Coordinator
Mrs. Mary Large
Large, Mrs. Mary
Cook
Mrs. Leslie Lautenschleger
Lautenschleger, Mrs. Leslie
Kindergarten
Mrs. Peggy Lee
Lee, Mrs. Peggy
Cook
Mr. Lawrence Leshon
Leshon, Mr. Lawrence
Custodian
Mrs. Rebecca Leshon
Leshon, Mrs. Rebecca
Secretary
Mr. Chris Lewis
Lewis, Mr. Chris
Technology
Mrs. Sara Lewis
Lewis, Mrs. Sara
Cook
Mrs. Laura Lindon
Lindon, Mrs. Laura
English
Miss Kathleen Locker
Locker, Miss Kathleen
Title I
Mrs. Keri Loveday
Loveday, Mrs. Keri
Bus Driver
Mrs. Julie Mace
Mace, Mrs. Julie
Intervention Specialist (HS)
Mrs. Jamie Manser Horger
Manser Horger, Mrs. Jamie
Grade 4
Mr. Daniel Martin
Martin, Mr. Daniel
Bus Driver
Mr. Austin McClain
McClain, Mr. Austin
Custodian
Mrs. Trisha McCray
McCray, Mrs. Trisha
Intervention Specialist (Grade 8)
Mrs. Angela McDermott
McDermott, Mrs. Angela
Paraprofessional Aide/Monitor
Mrs. Amanda McElwee
McElwee, Mrs. Amanda
School Counselor
Mrs. Judy McGill
McGill, Mrs. Judy
Social Worker/Family Advocate
Mr. Jason Melzer
Melzer, Mr. Jason
Bus Driver
Mrs. Kathy Mizer
Mizer, Mrs. Kathy
Paraprofessional Aide
Mr. Mark Murphy
Murphy, Mr. Mark
Superintendent
Mrs. Nikki Nazaroff
Nazaroff, Mrs. Nikki
Grade 1
Miss Ciera Newell
Newell, Miss Ciera
Math 5/6
Ms. Lisa Owen
Owen, Ms. Lisa
ELA 5
Mr. Sean Paisley
Paisley, Mr. Sean
German
Mrs. Amy Palmer
Palmer, Mrs. Amy
Assistant Treasurer - Budgetary
Mrs. Elizabeth Parks
Parks, Mrs. Elizabeth
Grade 4
Mr. Gary Peterson
Peterson, Mr. Gary
HS Math
Mrs. Julie Peterson
Peterson, Mrs. Julie
School Guidance
Mr. Jason Phillips
Phillips, Mr. Jason
Principal
Mr. Mark Phillips
Phillips, Mr. Mark
Treasurer
Mrs. Marcie Potts
Potts, Mrs. Marcie
Title I
Mrs. Karen Powell
Powell, Mrs. Karen
Paraprofessional Aide
Mrs. Krystal Powell
Powell, Mrs. Krystal
Secretary
Ms. Ronda Price
Price, Ms. Ronda
English 5/6
Mrs. Kara Ramsey
Ramsey, Mrs. Kara
Executive Secretary
Mr. Michael Recktenwalt
Recktenwalt, Mr. Michael
CBIP/Industrial Technology
Mrs. Shellie Reed
Reed, Mrs. Shellie
Bus Driver
Mrs. Page Reichman
Reichman, Mrs. Page
Secretary
Mrs. Diane Richardson
Richardson, Mrs. Diane
STEAM
Mrs. Mary Ruckman
Ruckman, Mrs. Mary
Monitor
Mrs. Kellie Rufener
Rufener, Mrs. Kellie
Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Melissa Russell
Russell, Mrs. Melissa
Grade 3
Mrs. Megan Sams
Sams, Mrs. Megan
Vocal Music
Mr. Charles Schandel
Schandel, Mr. Charles
Assistant Mechanic/Custodial Maintenance
Mrs. Sarah Schoeppner
Schoeppner, Mrs. Sarah
Technology
Miss Gabrielle Schwartz
Schwartz, Miss Gabrielle
Science 8
Mrs. Susan Sciury
Sciury, Mrs. Susan
Science 7
Mrs. Sherry Secoy
Secoy, Mrs. Sherry
Paraprofessional Aide
Mrs. Katie Settimio
Settimio, Mrs. Katie
Math 8
Mrs. Tiffany Shaw
Shaw, Mrs. Tiffany
Technology
Mr. Terry Sites
Sites, Mr. Terry
PE
Mrs. Erika Smith
Smith, Mrs. Erika
Grade 2
Mr. Michael Spillman
Spillman, Mr. Michael
Buildings & Grounds/Transportation Supervisor
Mrs. Sarah Stefaniak
Stefaniak, Mrs. Sarah
Cashier
Ms. Jaime Stockert
Stockert, Ms. Jaime
Intervention Specialist
Ms. Michelle Strain
Strain, Ms. Michelle
Grade 1
Mr. Corey Street
Street, Mr. Corey
Assistant Principal
Mrs. Christine Stump
Stump, Mrs. Christine
Secretary
Mrs. Heidi Swinford
Swinford, Mrs. Heidi
OSS/Guidance Secretary
Ms. Angila Terry
Terry, Ms. Angila
Bus Driver
Mrs. Tracey Terry
Terry, Mrs. Tracey
Cook
Mrs. Chaleen Tidrick
Tidrick, Mrs. Chaleen
Science
Tolley, Mrs. Rachel
Cashier
Mr. Stephen Tripp
Tripp, Mr. Stephen
Instrumental Music
Mrs. Susan Troyer
Troyer, Mrs. Susan
HS Math
Mrs. Melissa Unklesby
Unklesby, Mrs. Melissa
Social Studies 8
Mrs. Kimberly Vanoster
Vanoster, Mrs. Kimberly
Art
Dr. Derek Varansky
Varansky, Dr. Derek
Director of Curriculum, Instruction and Federal Programs
Mrs. Heidi Varansky
Varansky, Mrs. Heidi
Technology
Mrs. Sheila Vogley
Vogley, Mrs. Sheila
Intervention Specialist
Ms. Beth Wallace
Wallace, Ms. Beth
Grade 4
Mr. Chadd Wallick
Wallick, Mr. Chadd
CBIP
Mrs. Laura Walton
Walton, Mrs. Laura
Kindergarten
Mr. Matthew Ward
Ward, Mr. Matthew
Math 6
Mrs. Misty Ward
Ward, Mrs. Misty
Grade 2
Mr. William Warstler
Warstler, Mr. William
Custodian
Mrs. Heather Watson
Watson, Mrs. Heather
Kindergarten
Mrs. Katy Wells
Wells, Mrs. Katy
Special Education Coordinator
Mr. Christian Wertz
Wertz, Mr. Christian
Science
Mr. Brad Wharmby
Wharmby, Mr. Brad
Bus Driver
Mrs. Beth Widder
Widder, Mrs. Beth
Paraprofessional Aide
Mr. Jordan Widder
Widder, Mr. Jordan
Social Studies
Mr. Arien Wise
Wise, Mr. Arien
Social Studies 6
Mrs. Jennifer Wiseman
Wiseman, Mrs. Jennifer
Cook
Mrs. Sarah Witting
Witting, Mrs. Sarah
Grade 4
Mrs. Hannah Yoder
Yoder, Mrs. Hannah
Grade 1
Mrs. Regina Yoder
Yoder, Mrs. Regina
Intervention Specialist (Grade 2)
Mrs. Shannon Yoder
Yoder, Mrs. Shannon
Grade 1
Mrs. Deanna Zesiger
Zesiger, Mrs. Deanna
Elementary Music
Mr. Tyler Zimmerman
Zimmerman, Mr. Tyler
Custodian
© 2022. Tuscarawas Valley Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.
View text-based website